Home Department of Public Enterprises Circulars
Organogram Guidelines
Enterprises Recommendations
Investment Policy
Performance Status Accounts Contact Links Feedback

 

Status on Finalization of Accounts of State Public Sector Undertakings

(Revised on 01-Sep-2006)

Arrear of
(up to 2004-05)
Sl.# ENTERPRISES
0 - 1 years 1 Assam Co-operative Jute Mills Ltd.
2 Assam Petrochemicals Ltd
3 Assam Gas Company Ltd
4 Ashok Paper Mills (Assam) Ltd.
5 Assam Co-operative Sugar Mills Ltd
6 Assam Industrial Development Corporation Ltd.
7 Assam State Electricity Board
2 - 5 years 1 Assam Co-operative Spinning Mills Ltd.
2 Assam Agro Industries Development Corporation Ltd.
3 Assam Financial Corporation
4 Assam State Fertilizer & Chemicals Ltd.
5 Nagaon Co-operative Sugar Mills Ltd.
6 Assm State Transport Corporation
7 Swahid Kushal Konwar Samabay Sutakal Ltd
8 Assam Polyester Co-op. Society Ltd.
9 Assam State Warehousing Corporation
6 - 10 years 1 Assam State Housing Board
2 Assam Tea Corporation Ltd
3 Assam Mineral Dev. Corpn. Ltd.
4 Assam State Weaving & Manufacturing Company Ltd.
5 Assam Electronics Dev. Corpn. Ltd.
6 Assam Syntex Ltd.
7 Assam Minorities Dev. & Fin. Corpn. Ltd
8 ARTFED
9 Assam Urban Water Supply & Sewerage Board
10 FERTICHEM Ltd.
11 Assam Seeds Corpn. Ltd
12 Assam Tourism Dev. Corpn. Ltd.
13 Assam Fisheries Dev. Corpn. Ltd.
14 Assam State Textile Corpn. Ltd.
15 STATEFED
16 Assam Police Housing Corpn. Ltd.
17 Assam Govt. Construction Corpn. Ltd.
18 Assam State Dev. Corpn. for SC Ltd.
19 Assam Powerloom Dev. Corpn. Ltd.
11 - 15 years 1 Assam Conductors & Tubes Ltd.
2 Assam State Film (Fin & Dev.) Corpn. Ltd.
3 Assam Small Industries Dev. Corpn. Ltd.
4 Assam Spun Silk Mills Ltd.
5 Assam State Development Corporation for Other Backward Classes Ltd.
6 Assam State Textbook Prod. & Publication Corpn. Ltd.
16 - 21 years 1 Assam Hills Small Industries Dev. Corpn. Ltd.
2 Assam State Minor Irrigation Development Corporation Ltd.
3 Assam Plains Tribes Dev. Corpn. Ltd
4 Assam Plantation Crop Dev. Corpn. Ltd.
5 Cachar Sugar Mills Ltd
6 Assam Livestock & Poultry Corpn. Ltd
7 Assam Govt. Marketing Corpn. Ltd.

 

Administrative
Department
Sl.#Enterprises Accounts Finalized upto
(As per latest available information)
Position as per AG on 16-Nov-2000Progress
(Years)
Arrear upto 2004-05
(Years)
Registered under Companies Act 1956
Industries & Commerce 1 FERTICHEM 1996-97 1985-86 11 8
2 CSM 1985-86 1985-86 0 19
3 ASIDC 1991-92 1987-88 4 13
4 ASCON 1992-93 1986-87 6 12
5 ASWMCL 1997-98 1991-92 6 7
6 ASSM 1991-92 1991-92 0 13
7 ASL 1996-97 1992-93 4 8
8 ATC 1997-98 1993-94 4 7
9 ASTCL 1995-96 1993-94 2 9
10 AGCL 2004-05 1998-99 6 0
11 AIDC 2003-04 1999-00 4 1
12 ASFC 2001-02 1998-99 3 3
13 APCL 2004-05 1998-99 6 0
14 APM 2003-04 1998-99 5 1
15 APDCL 1993-94 1992-93 1 11
Information Technology 16 AEDC 1997-98 1992-93 5 7
HT & S 17 AGMC 1983-84 1982-83 1 21
Hill Areas 18 AHSIDC 1988-89 1985-86 3 16
M & M 19 AMDC 1997-98 1994-95 3 7
AH & Vety 20 ALPCO 1985-86 1985-86 0 19
WPTBC 21 APTDC 1987-88 1983-84 4 17
22 ASDC for OBC 1990-91 1986-87 4 14
23 ASDC for SC 1994-95 1987-88 7 10
Cultural Affairs 24 ASFFDCL 1992-93 1988-89 4 12
Education (Elementary) 25 ASTPPCL 1989-90 1987-88 2 15
Soil Conservation 26 APCDC 1987-88 1987-88 0 17
Irrigation 27 ASMIDC 1988-89 1988-89 0 16
Home 28 APHC 1995-96 1992-93 3 9
Tourism 29 ATDC 1998-99 1990-91 8 6
Fisheries 30 AFDC 1996-97 1993-94 3 8
PWD 31 AGCC 1995-96 1992-93 3 9
Agriculture 32 AAIDC 2002-03 1997-98 5 2
33 ASC 1998-99 1989-90 9 6
Welfare of Minorities 34 AMD&FC Nil x 0 8


Administrative
Department
Sl.#EnterprisesAccounts finalized upto
(As per latest available information)
Arrear upto 2004-05 (Years)
Registered under Co-op Societies Act
Co-operation1ACJM2004-050
2NCSM2000-014
3ACSpM2002-032
4ACSgM2003-041
5SKKSS2001-023
6APOL2001-023
7STATEFED1995-969
HT & S8ARTFED1996-978
Registered under Statutory Acts
Power1ASEB2004-050
Transport2ASTC2002-032
Urban Development3AUWS & SB1996-978
4ASHB1998-996
Co-operation5ASWC2000-014
Finance (Taxation)6AFC2002-032

Published by the Department of Public Enterprises, Government of Assam
Designed by National Informatics Centre, Assam State Centre, Guwahati